Calisthenics Parks in Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Karlsruhe has 25 outdoor calisthenics spots on PullPoint, including Calisthenics Park Weststadt an Haltestelle Kühler Krug — 24 with pull up bars and 18 with push up bars. The most equipped is Calisthenics Park Ludwig Erhard Schule, with 8 types of equipment.
Spots in Karlsruhe

Calisthenics Park Weststadt an Haltestelle Kühler Krug
Volzstraße 9, 76185 Karlsruhe, Germany
Pull up bars · Parallel bars · Monkey bars · Wall bars · Push up bars

Fitness-HotSpot Karlsruhe (Post Südstadt Karlsruhe)
Ettlinger Allee 3, 76199 Karlsruhe, Germany

Calisthenics-Anlage Karlsruhe Oststadt
Gerwigstraße 34a, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany
Pull up bars · Parallel bars · Monkey bars · Wall bars

Karlsruhe - Outdoor Gym / Calisthenics Equipment - Polizeisportverein - Barmania.Pro / Playparc
Edgar-Heller-St. 21, 76227 Karlsruhe
Pull up bars · Parallel bars · Monkey bars · Wall bars · Push up bars

Durlach - Pull Up Bar - Turmbergspielplatz
Turmberg Karlsruhe Durlach, Jean-Ritzert-Straße 25, 76227 Karlsruhe
Pull up bars · Pole bars

Karlsruhe - Street Workout Park - Playparc
Brauerstraße 50, 76135 Karlsruhe, Germany
Pull up bars · Parallel bars · Monkey bars · Wall bars · Push up bars

Calisthenics-Anlage Hohenwettersbach
Beim Wasserturm 7, 76228 Karlsruhe, Germany
Pull up bars · Parallel bars · Monkey bars · Wall bars · Push up bars · Devils ladders

Karlsruhe Durlach - Fitness Trail - Töpferweg,
Töpferweg , 76227 Karlsruhe / Durlach
Pull up bars · Push up bars

Calesthenics Park Grötzingen
Edelmänne 9, 76229 Karlsruhe, Germany
Pull up bars · Parallel bars · Monkey bars · Wall bars · Push up bars · Devils ladders

Calisthenics KIT Sportinstitut
Hagsfelder Allee, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany
Pull up bars · Parallel bars · Monkey bars · Wall bars · Push up bars · Abs benches

Calisthenics-Anlage Dammerstock - am PSK Sportverein
Ettlinger Allee 9, 76199 Karlsruhe, Germany
Pull up bars · Parallel bars · Monkey bars · Wall bars · Push up bars · Abs benches

Karlsruhe - Street Workout Park - Waldstadt
Schneidemühler Straße 30, 76139 Karlsruhe, Germany
Pull up bars · Wall bars · Pole bars

Calisthenics-Anlage Karlsruhe-Neureut
Michael-Pacher-Weg 5, 76149 Karlsruhe, Germany
Pull up bars · Parallel bars · Monkey bars · Wall bars · Push up bars

Calisthenics-Anlage Karlsruhe Waldstadt (SSC)
Traugott-Bender-Weg, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany
Pull up bars · Parallel bars · Monkey bars · Wall bars · Push up bars · Abs benches · Gymnastic ring stations · Handstand walls

Calisthenics-Anlage Karlsruhe Durlach-Aue
Grazer Straße 23, 76227 Karlsruhe, Germany
Pull up bars · Parallel bars · Monkey bars · Wall bars

Karlsruhe - Calisthenics Park - Jugendtreff "Blaues Haus"
Blaues Haus, Gustav-Heinemann-Allee, Waldstadt Feldlage, Waldstadt, Karlsruhe, Regierungsbezirk Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, 76139, Germany
Pull up bars · Parallel bars · Monkey bars · Wall bars · Push up bars · Devils ladders

Calisthenics-Anlage Karlsruhe-Südstadt
Rankestraße 10, 76137 Karlsruhe, Germany
Pull up bars · Parallel bars · Monkey bars · Wall bars · Push up bars

Karlsruhe-Waldstadt - Fitness Trail - Hardtwald
Theodor-Heuss-Allee / Königsberger Straße, 76131 Karlsruhe
Pull up bars · Monkey bars · Push up bars · Gymnastic ring stations

Calisthenics Park Ludwig Erhard Schule
Englerstraße 12, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany
Pull up bars · Parallel bars · Monkey bars · Wall bars · Push up bars · Snake bars · Devils ladders · Climbing trainer

Karlsruhe - Outdoor Pull Up Bar - Rüppurr Waldspielplatz Eichelgartenwald
Eichelgartenschule, Rosenweg, Gartenstadt, Rüppurr, Karlsruhe, Regierungsbezirk Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, 76199, Germany
Pull up bars · Parallel bars

Grötzingen - Pull up bars - Emil Arheit Halle
Bruchwaldstraße 63, 76229 Karlsruhe
Pull up bars · Push up bars

Karlsruhe - Outdoor Pull up bars - Hardtwald
Kapellenweg, 76189 Karlsruhe, Germany
Pull up bars · Parallel bars · Monkey bars · Push up bars

Durlach - Outdoor Gym - Schloßgarten - Am Weiherhof
Weiherstraße 18, 76227 Karlsruhe
Pull up bars · Push up bars · Gymnastic ring stations · Dip handles

Calisthenics Anlage Karlsruhe Hardtwald
Eggensteiner Allee, 76149 Karlsruhe, Germany
Pull up bars · Parallel bars · Wall bars · Push up bars

Karlsruhe - Fitness Trail - Hardtwald
Eggensteiner Allee, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany
Pull up bars
Calisthenics in Karlsruhe: common questions
Where can I do calisthenics in Karlsruhe?
PullPoint lists 25 outdoor calisthenics spots in Karlsruhe, including Calisthenics Park Weststadt an Haltestelle Kühler Krug, Fitness-HotSpot Karlsruhe (Post Südstadt Karlsruhe), and Calisthenics-Anlage Karlsruhe Oststadt. Every spot is a public outdoor location with directions available on its page.
Are there outdoor pull up bars in Karlsruhe?
Yes. 24 of the 25 calisthenics spots in Karlsruhe have pull up bars, and the Karlsruhe spots also include 18 with push up bars, 17 with parallel bars, and 16 with monkey bars. All of them are outdoors and free to use.
Which calisthenics park in Karlsruhe has the most equipment?
Calisthenics Park Ludwig Erhard Schule has the widest range on PullPoint in Karlsruhe, with 8 types of equipment — it is at Englerstraße 12, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany.
Nearby
Train at these spots
Photos, directions, and the athletes training there — PullPoint is the map of the world's calisthenics spots.